NEXT RODEO: |
M5 BERWICK RODEO, VIC | MARCH 22 | ENTRY DATES: 13/14 March 2024 |
FARM WORLD RODEO, VIC | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/03/2024- 18/03/2024 |
PRESTON RODEO, TAS | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/14 March |
TOOLOOMBILLA XTREME BRONCS RODEO - QLD | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/03 - 14/03 |
WRANGLER FEDERATION RODEO CHALLENGE | MARCH 28 | ENTRY DATES: 5/03-07/03 |
GREAT WESTERN RODEO, VIC | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
M5 BEECHWORTH RODEO 2024 | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
DESTINY DOWNS GOOD FRIDAY | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
ROMA EXTREME BULLS - QLD | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
DENILIQUIN UNDER THE STARS RODEO | MARCH 30 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
Australian Champions 2013
Australian All Around Cowboy Name: Shane Kenny |
Australian All Around Cowgirl Name: Cherie O'Donoghue |
Australian Bull Riding Champion Name: Fraser Babbington |
Australian Breakaway Roping Champion Name: Stephanie Gard |
Australian Bareback Riding Champion Name: Matthew Makinson |
Australian Barrel Racing Champion Name: Wendy Caban |
Australian Steer Wrestling Champion Name:Cameron Bell |
Australian Rope & Tie Champion Name: Shane Kenny |
Australian Saddle Bronc Riding Champion Name: Anthony Caldwell |
Australian Team Roping - Heading Champion Name: Jeff Miller |
Australian Team Roping - Heeling Champion Name: Peter Young |
APRA Australian Bullfighter Of The Year 2013 Name: Tom Wreford |
2013 JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
Australian Junior Steer Riding Champion Name: Stuart McGuire Spalding |
Australian Junior Barrel Racing Champion Name: Stephanie Gard |
Australian Junior Breakaway Roping Champion Name: Justin Scoggin |
Pro Tour Junior Steer Riding Champion Name: Jackson Gill |
Pro Tour Junior Barrel Racing Champion Name: Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent |
Pro Tour Junior Breakaway Roping Champion Name: Jordan Austin Iker |
2013 PRO TOUR CHAMPIONS
Pro Tour All Around Cowgirl Name: Adele Edwards |
Pro Tour All Around Cowboy Name: Brad Pierce |
Pro Tour Saddle Bronc Riding Champion Name: Cameron Webster |
Pro |
Pro Tour Bull Riding Champion Name: Brad Pierce |
Pro Tour Bareback Riding Champion Name: Wade Clifford |
Pro Tour Rope & Tie Champion Name: Terry Evison |
Pro Tour Steer Wrestling Champion Name: Terry Evison |
Pro Tour Team Roping Heading Champion Name: Aaron Bookluck |
Pro Tour Team Roping Heeling Champion Name: Brendan Kenny |
Pro Tour Barrel Racing Champion Name: Leslie Moore |
Pro Tour Breakaway Roping Champion Name: Kerry Turner |
2013 ROOKIE CHAMPIONS
APRA Rookie All Around Cowboy Name: Cody Tyrell |
APRA Rookie All Around Cowgirl Name: Leslie Moore |
APRA Rookie Saddle Bronc Name: John Turvey |
APRA Rookie Bull Ride Name: Ian Molan |
APRA Rookie Bareback Champion Name: Cody Tyrell |
APRA Rookie Rope & Tie Champion Name: Jesse Townsend |
APRA Rookie Team Roping Heading Champion Name: Phillipa Leys |
APRA Rookie Team Roping Heeling Champion Name: Kenny Flanagan |
APRA Rookie Barrel Racing Champion Name: Leslie Moore |
APRA Rookie Breakaway Roping Champion Name: Rachelle Carlo |
2013 PICK UP MAN OF THE YEAR
|
|
APRA Pick Up Man of The Year 2013 Name: Lindsay Rosetta |