NEXT RODEO: |
M5 BERWICK RODEO, VIC | MARCH 22 | ENTRY DATES: 13/14 March 2024 |
FARM WORLD RODEO, VIC | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/03/2024- 18/03/2024 |
PRESTON RODEO, TAS | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/14 March |
TOOLOOMBILLA XTREME BRONCS RODEO - QLD | MARCH 23 | ENTRY DATES: 13/03 - 14/03 |
WRANGLER FEDERATION RODEO CHALLENGE | MARCH 28 | ENTRY DATES: 5/03-07/03 |
GREAT WESTERN RODEO, VIC | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
M5 BEECHWORTH RODEO 2024 | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
DESTINY DOWNS GOOD FRIDAY | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
ROMA EXTREME BULLS - QLD | MARCH 29 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
DENILIQUIN UNDER THE STARS RODEO | MARCH 30 | ENTRY DATES: 19-03-2024 to 22-03-2024 |
2016 Australian Champions
(click to enlarge images)
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWBOY
Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWGIRL
Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN SADDLE BRONC RIDING CHAMPION
John McNamee, Millmerran QLD
AUSTRALIAN BULL RIDING CHAMPION
Darcy McBean, Katherine NT
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN BAREBACK BRONC RIDING CHAMPION
David Worsfold, Wandoan QLD
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN ROPE & TIE CHAMPION
Mark Knox, Ebenezer QLD
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN STEER WRESTLING CHAMPION
Clay Bush, Yass NSW
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEADER CHAMPION
Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD and partner at the Finals Liam Davison
AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEELER CHAMPION
Aaron Bookluck, Nilma North VIC and partner at the Finals Heath Litchfield
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN BARREL RACING CHAMPION
Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
AUSTRALIAN BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION
Rebecca Van Houten, Tullakool NSW
Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au
2016 Junior Australian Champions
AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR ALL AROUND CHAMPION
Teal Ayers, Roma QLD
AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPION
Dylan Richardson, Riverslea VIC
AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BARREL RACING CHAMPION
Montana O'Toole, Gracemere QLD
AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION
Ty Pokarier, Westwood QLD