NEXT
RODEO:
WARWICK EVANDALE JUNIOR RODEO, QLD JUNE 23 ENTRY DATES: June 13/14
JUNIOR NATIONAL FINALS RODEO EMERALD, QLD JUNE 29 ENTRY DATES: May 16/17
EMERALD CQ BODYWORX RODEO, QLD JUNE 30 ENTRY DATES: June 20/21
GOLDEN RUN RURAL RICHMOND RODEO, QLD JULY 28 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19
TAROOM RODEO, QLD JULY 28 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19
CLONCURRY MERRY MUSTER RODEO, QLD AUGUST 03 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19
CLONCURRY MERRY MUSTER JUNIOR RODEO, QLD AUGUST 03 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19
CLONCURRY XTREME BULLS, QLD AUGUST 03 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19
MT ISA MINES ROTARY RODEO, QLD AUGUST 09 ENTRY DATES: July 18/19 & July 25/26

 

2016 Australian Champions

(click to enlarge images)

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWBOY 

Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWGIRL 

Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC

 

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN SADDLE BRONC RIDING CHAMPION

John McNamee, Millmerran QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN BULL RIDING CHAMPION

Darcy McBean, Katherine NT

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN  BAREBACK BRONC RIDING CHAMPION

David Worsfold, Wandoan QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN ROPE & TIE CHAMPION

Mark Knox, Ebenezer QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN STEER WRESTLING CHAMPION

Clay Bush, Yass NSW

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEADER CHAMPION

Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD and partner at the Finals Liam Davison

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEELER CHAMPION

Aaron Bookluck, Nilma North VIC and partner at the Finals Heath Litchfield

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN BARREL RACING CHAMPION

Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION

Rebecca Van Houten, Tullakool NSW

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

2016 Junior Australian Champions

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Teal Ayers, Roma QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPION

Dylan Richardson, Riverslea VIC

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BARREL RACING CHAMPION

Montana O'Toole, Gracemere QLD

 

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION

Ty Pokarier, Westwood QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au


Australian Professional Rodeo Association
Postal Address: PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Office Address: 4 Alice St, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS