NEXT
RODEO:
MACKAY TOYOTA NEBO RODEO, QLD MAY 25 ENTRY DATES: May 15/16
BUNDABERG SHOW RODEO, QLD MAY 31 ENTRY DATES: May 22/23
MORANBAH RODEO, QLD JUNE 01 ENTRY DATES: May 22/23
BOWEN RIVER 2ND DIVISION TIMED EVENTS RODEO, QLD JUNE 07 ENTRY DATES: May 29/30
BOWEN RIVER SATURDAY RODEO, QLD JUNE 08 ENTRY DATES: May 29/30
BOWEN RIVER SUNDAY RODEO, QLD JUNE 09 ENTRY DATES: May 29/30
EMERALD ENSHAM RESOURCES RODEO, QLD JUNE 21 ENTRY DATES: June 12/13
JUNIOR NATIONAL FINALS RODEO EMERALD, QLD JUNE 21 ENTRY DATES: May 9 - 17
TAROOM RODEO, QLD JULY 20 ENTRY DATES:
RICHMOND RODEO, QLD JULY 27 ENTRY DATES:
13 June, 2013

2013 JEEP NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

 

2013 NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

 

COMPETITOR FINALISTS

 

BAREBACK BRONC RIDING

1.Wade Clifford
2.Fred Osman
3.David Worsfold
4.Matthew Makinson
5.Brock Mulhall
6.Jayson Gorsuch
7.Cody Tyrrell
8.Ben Hall
9.Lee Bowker
10.Deon Lane
11.Clint Burton
12.Darren Clarke
13.Stuart Frame
14.Brock Weber
15.Patrick Webster

TEAM ROPING HEADER

1.Aaron Bookluck
2.Garry McPhee
3.Jeff Miller
4.Clancy Middleton Jnr
5.Glen Perkins
6.Casey Lillyman
7.Troy Caban
8.Grant Hanrahan
9.Terry Evison
10.Kym Michaelis
11.Amber West
12.Jacob Gaffey
13.Mark Knox
14.Wendy Caban
15.Norman Stagg

 

TEAM ROPING HEELER

1.Brendan Kenny
2.Lee Kimber
3.Shane Kenny
4.Brody Moss
5.Jay R Marsh
6.Greg Leys
7.Brenton Bell
8.Dale Caban
9.Corey Heath
10.Kenny Flannagan
11.Daniel West
12.Johnny Osbourne
13.Peter Young
14.Cameron Milner
15.Jesse Townsend

 

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

1.Cameron Webster
2.Brad Pierce
3.Heath Chalmers
4.Peter Moffatt
5.Sam Knight
6.Glen Kent
7.David Stacey
8.Adrian Chong
9.Rhys Angland
10.Tony Hick
11.Andrew Turvey
12.Jason Crawford
13.Toby Collins
14.Anthony Caldwell
15. Lee Bowker

 

BARREL RACE

1.Leslie Moore
2.Adele Edwards
3.Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent
4.Pj Hanrahan
5.Stephanie Gard
6.Julie Breed
7.Amber McIntyre
8.Jodie Williamson
9.Jane O'Dell
10.Wendy Caban
11.Jo Farquhar
12.Cheyenne Whitwell
13.Makayla Saunder
14.Amanda Tielen
15.Cherie O'Donoghue

 

STEERWRESTLING

1.Terry Evison
2.Shane Iker
3.Lee Kimber
4.Shane Kenny
5.Luke Hamilton
6.John Day
7.Clancy Middleton Jnr
8.William Day
9.Lachlan O'Neill
10.Kevin Reynolds Jnr
11.Cameron Bell
12.Rodney Reynolds
13.Chris Savas
14.Dean McIntyre
15.Tony Azzopardi

 

BULL RIDE

1.Brad Pierce
2.Jason Mara
3.Ian Molan
4.Stuart Frame
5.Fraser Babbington
6.Ben Thorp
7.Will Purcell
8.Sonny Schafferius
9.Ben Hall
10.Kurt Shephard
11.Chris Lowe
12.Cody Teece
13.Toby Collins
14.Ryan Storey
15.Tom Willoughby

 

ROPE AND TIE

1.Terry Evison
2.Shane Iker
3.Shane Kenny
4.Stuart McGuire-Spalding
5.Glen Perkins
6.Lee Kimber
7.Jesse Townsend
8.Kenny Flannagan
9.Clancy Middleton Jnr
10.Daniel Pearson
11.Adam Purse
12.Jay R Marsh
13.Clint Purse
14.Norman Stagg
15. Thomas Whitwell

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1.Kerry Turner
2.Cherie O'Donoghue
3.Stephanie Gard
4.Rebeccab Van Houten
5.Rachelle Carlo
6.Megan Pohlman
7.Kym Ash
8.Amber West
9.Phillipa Leys
10.Leanne Caban
11.Anna McPhee
12.Jessica Layton
13.Jorja Watkins
14.Tui Gordon
15.Christine Gall
 

GOODLUCK TO ALL COMPETITORS!



[ BACK ]

Australian Professional Rodeo Association
Postal Address: PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Office Address: 4 Alice St, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS