NEXT
RODEO:
CLARE RODEO, SA MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: Feb 20/21
SALE RODEO, VIC MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: Feb 20/21
HAY RODEO, NSW MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: Feb 20/21
FESTIVAL STATE TIMED EVENT RODEO, CLARE, SA MARCH 03 ENTRY DATES: Feb 20/21
KYABRAM RODEO, VIC MARCH 08 ENTRY DATES: Feb 27/28
GOWRIE PARK RODEO, TAS MARCH 09 ENTRY DATES: Feb 27/28
MERRIJIG RODEO, VIC MARCH 09 ENTRY DATES: Feb 27/28
CHILTERN RODEO, VIC MARCH 10 ENTRY DATES: Feb 27/28
EUROA RODEO, VIC MARCH 23 ENTRY DATES: March 13/14
16 June, 2013

2013 JEEP NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

 

 

The third and fourth rounds of the Jeep National Finals Rodeo has been completed

Results are as follows...

ROUND 3

BAREBACK

1st - David Worsfold - 79pts  
2nd - Brock Mulhall - 75pts
3rd - Matthew Makinson - 72pts
4th - Clint Burton - 71pts
 

TEAM ROPING

1st - Norm Stagg/Jesse Townsend - 5.8sec
2nd - Jeff Miller/Peter Young - 6.45sec
3rd - Grant Hanrahan/Shane Kenny - 6.55sec
4th - Aaron Bookluck/Brendan Kenny - 6.65sec

SADDLE BRONC

1st - Peter Moffatt - 75pts aboard Victoria ( Gill Brothers Rodeo)
2nd - Sam Knight - 72pts
3rd - Cameron Webster - 72pts
4th - Toby Collins - 71pts
      - Rhys Angland - 71pts

LADIES BARREL RACING

1st - Wendy Caban - 14.369sec
2nd - Cheyenne Whitwell - 14.528sec
3rd - Jodie Williamson - 14.545sec
4th - Jo Farquhar - 14.549sec

STEERWRESTLING

1st - Luke Hamilton - 4.15sec
2nd - lachlan O'Neill - 4.2sec
3rd - Clancy Middleton - 4.5sec
4th - Rodney Reynolds - 4.5sec

BULL RIDE

 

1st - Kurt Shephard - 79pts aboard Rude Manners ( John P Gill)
2nd - Toby Collins - 73pts
3rd - Brad Pierce - 73pts
4th

CALF ROPING

1st - Shane Iker - 9.1sec
2nd - Jay R Marsh - 9.4sec
3rd - Clancy Middleton jnr - 9.45sec
4th - Shane Kenny - 9.65sec

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING

1st - Stephaine Gard - 2.8sec
2nd - Phillipa Leys - 3.35sec
3rd - Rachelle Carlo - 3.6sec
4th - Kerry Turner - 4.5sec

 

ROUND 4

BAREBACK

1st - Matthew Makinson - 80pts aboard - Cheyenne Brave
2nd - David Worsfold - 78pts
3rd - Fred Osman - 78pts
4th - Darren Clarke - 74pts

TEAM ROPING

1st - Aaron Bookluck/Brendan Kenny - 5.3sec
2nd - Glen Perkins/Lee Kimber - 5.4sec
3rd - Troy Caban/Johnny Osbourne - 5.65sec
4th - Casey Lillyman/Brenton Bell - 5.7sec

SADDLE BRONC

1st - David Stacey - 79pts - aboard - Poison Arrow ( Gill Brothers Rodeo)
2nd - Peter Moffatt - 79pts - aboard - Midnight Blue ( John P Gill )
3rd -Rhys Angland - 77pts
4th - Cameron Webster - 75pts

BARREL RACE

1st - Adele Edwards - 14.47sec
2nd -Pj Hanrahan - 14.53sec
3rd - Jo Farquhar - 14.54sec
4th - Amber McIntyre - 14.56

STEERWRESTLING

1st - Cameron Bell - 4sec
2nd - Shane Kenny - 4.1sec
3rd - John Day - 4.2sec
4th - Shane Iker - 4.35sec

BULL RIDE

1st - Ryan Storey - 81pts aboard Carly Superglue
2nd - Ben (NSW) Hall - 78pts
3rd - Fraser Babbington - 73pts

CALF ROPING

1st - Clancy Middleton Jnr - 9.4sec
2nd - Shane Kenny - 9.75sec
3rd - Clint Purse - 10.8sec
4th - Shane Iker - 10.95sec

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1st - Megan Polhman - 2.4sec
2nd - Jorja Watkins - 2.5sec
3rd - Tui Gordon - 2.6sec
4th - Stephanie Gard - 2.9sec

 

GOODLUCK TO ALL COMPETITORS FOR THE FIFTH ROUND OF THE JEEP NATIONAL FINALS RODEO

 

 



[ BACK ]

Australian Professional Rodeo Association
Postal Address: PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Office Address: 4 Alice St, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS