NEXT
RODEO:
GUNNEDAH AGQUIP XTREME BRONCS, NSW AUGUST 17 ENTRY DATES: August 3/4
TOWNSVILLE TIMED EVENT RODEO, QLD AUGUST 18 ENTRY DATES: August 3/4
NORTH QUEENSLAND ELITE, TOWNSVILLE, QLD AUGUST 19 ENTRY DATES: August 3/4
DARWIN RODEO, NT - CANCELLED AUGUST 20 ENTRY DATES:
WIDGEE RODEO, QLD AUGUST 20 ENTRY DATES: August 10/11
CAPELLA RODEO, QLD AUGUST 27 ENTRY DATES: August 17/18
ST BRENDAN'S RODEO, QLD SEPTEMBER 03 ENTRY DATES: August 24/25
TAMWORTH SHOW RODEO, NSW - CANCELLED SEPTEMBER 03 ENTRY DATES:
QUILPIE WIDELAND GROUP RODEO, QLD SEPTEMBER 09 ENTRY DATES: August 31 / September 1
XTREME BRONCS MARRAR, NSW SEPTEMBER 10 ENTRY DATES: August 31 / September 1

 

2016 Australian Champions

(click to enlarge images)

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWBOY 

Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN ALL AROUND CHAMPION COWGIRL 

Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC

 

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN SADDLE BRONC RIDING CHAMPION

John McNamee, Millmerran QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN BULL RIDING CHAMPION

Darcy McBean, Katherine NT

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN  BAREBACK BRONC RIDING CHAMPION

David Worsfold, Wandoan QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au 

 

AUSTRALIAN ROPE & TIE CHAMPION

Mark Knox, Ebenezer QLD

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN STEER WRESTLING CHAMPION

Clay Bush, Yass NSW

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEADER CHAMPION

Shane Iker, Alton Downs QLD and partner at the Finals Liam Davison

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN TEAM ROPING HEELER CHAMPION

Aaron Bookluck, Nilma North VIC and partner at the Finals Heath Litchfield

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN BARREL RACING CHAMPION

Shianne O'Donoghue-Kent, Bunyip VIC

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION

Rebecca Van Houten, Tullakool NSW

Photo by www.kenyonsportsphotos.com.au

 

2016 Junior Australian Champions

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Teal Ayers, Roma QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR STEER RIDING CHAMPION

Dylan Richardson, Riverslea VIC

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BARREL RACING CHAMPION

Montana O'Toole, Gracemere QLD

 

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au

 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING CHAMPION

Ty Pokarier, Westwood QLD

Photo by www.dephotos.com.au


Australian Professional Rodeo Association
Postal Address: PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Office Address: 4 Alice St, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS
australian-champions-2016-80